Vorsitzender: |
Reinhard Buchhorn | CDU | Vorsitz | Oberbürgermeister |
CDU |
Klaus Hupperth | CDU | Ratsmitglied | Fraktionsvorsitzender |
Ursula Behrendt | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Annegret Bruchhausen-Scholich | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Andreas Eckloff | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Thomas Eimermacher | CDU | | |
Raimund Gietzen | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Paul Hebbel | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Stefan Hebbel | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Hermann Josef Kentrup | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Bernhard Marewski | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Bernhard Miesen | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Rudolf Müller | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Sebastian Newiadomsky | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Albrecht Omankowsky | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Christine Richerzhagen | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Rüdiger Scholz | CDU | Ratsmitglied | ab TOP 11 |
Frank Schönberger | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Gisela Schumann | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Martin Steinkühler | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
Irmgard von Styp-Rekowski | CDU | Ratsmitglied | |
SPD |
Eva Lux | SPD | Ratsmitglied | Bürgermeisterin |
Dr. Walter Mende | SPD | | Fraktionsvorsitzender |
Heinz-Gerd Bast | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Marlene Echterhoff | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Ferdinand Feller | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Ingrid Geisel | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Erhard Gipperich | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Dr. Hans Klose | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Nina Lepsius | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Dieter März | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Gerd Masurowski | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Wolfgang Pockrand | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
Uwe Richrath | SPD | | |
Oliver Ruß | SPD | Ratsmitglied | |
BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN |
Roswitha Arnold | BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN | Ratsmitglied | Fraktionsvorsitzende |
Stefan Baake | BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN | Ratsmitglied | |
Dirk Danlowski | BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN | Ratsmitglied | |
Frank Hasivar | BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN | Ratsmitglied | |
Martin Keil | BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN | Ratsmitglied | |
Marita Schmitz | BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN | Ratsmitglied | |
Gerhard Wölwer | BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN | Ratsmitglied | |
BÜRGERLISTE |
Erhard T. Schoofs | BÜRGERLISTE | Ratsmitglied | Fraktionsvorsitzender |
Stefan Manglitz | BÜRGERLISTE | Ratsmitglied | |
Michael Quatz | BÜRGERLISTE | Ratsmitglied | |
Sonja Schmitz | BÜRGERLISTE | Ratsmitglied | |
Barbara Trampenau | BÜRGERLISTE | Ratsmitglied | |
OP |
Markus Pott | OP | Ratsmitglied | Fraktionsvorsitzender |
Dr. Uwe Becker | ÖDP | Ratsmitglied | |
Gerhard Hohns | OP | Ratsmitglied | |
Freie Wähler |
Thomas Wolf | Die Unabhängigen | Ratsmitglied | Fraktionsvorsitzender |
Alfred Mertgen | Die Unabhängigen | Ratsmitglied | |
Jürgen Scharf | Die Unabhängigen | Ratsmitglied | |
PRO NRW |
Markus Beisicht | Aufbruch Leverkusen | Ratsmitglied | Fraktionsvorsitzender |
Jürgen Clouth | Aufbruch Leverkusen | Ratsmitglied | |
Susanne Kutzner | Aufbruch Leverkusen | Ratsmitglied | |
FDP |
Friedrich Busch | FDP | Ratsmitglied | Bürgermeister |
Dr. Monika Ballin-Meyer-Ahrens | FDP | Ratsmitglied | Fraktionsvorsitzende |
Wolfgang Blümel | FDP | Ratsmitglied | |
Agnes Pötz | FDP | Ratsmitglied | |
Jochen Ries | FDP | Ratsmitglied | |
DIE LINKE |
Ruth Tietz | DIE LINKE | Ratsmitglied | Sprecherin |
Verwaltung: |
Rainer Häusler | | Verwaltung | Dezernat II |
Frank Stein | | | Dezernat III |
Marc Adomat | | Verwaltung | Dezernat IV |
Wolfgang Mues | | Verwaltung | Dezernat V |
Markus Märtens | | | Oberbürgermeister, Rat und Bezirke |
Michael Molitor | | Verwaltung | Oberbürgermeister, Rat und Bezirke |
Michael Wilde | | | Oberbürgermeister, Rat und Bezirke - Pressestelle |
Simone Fey-Hoffmann | | | Frauenbüro |
Ralf Johanns | | | Rechnungsprüfung und Beratung |
Hans-Gerd Wendling | | Verwaltung | Referent Dezernat II |
Dietmar Geiser | | | Finanzen |
Dirk Terlinden | | | Referent Dezernat III |
Michaele Drescher | | | Recht und Ordnung |
Biggi Hürtgen | | Verwaltung | Referentin Dezernat IV |
Helmut Soelau | | Verwaltung | Schulen |
Helmut Oestreich | | | Schulen |
Rainer Gurk | | Verwaltung | Jugend |
Wolfgang Mark | | | Kinger und Jugend |
Georg Boßhammer | | | Sportpark Leverkusen |
Alfred Görlich | | | Referent Dezernat V |
Lena Zlonicky | | | Stadtplanung und Bauaufsicht |
Jürgen Späker | | | Kataster und Vermessung |
Martin Rüssmann | | | Kataster und Vermessung |
Maria Kümmel | | Verwaltung | Gebäudewirtschaft |
Reinhard Gerlich | | Verwaltung | Tiefbau |
Lothar Schmitz | | Verwaltung | Stadtgrün |
Gesellschaften: |
Vera Rottes | | | neue bahnstadt :opladen |
Tonbandaufnahme: |
Jürgen Tillmann | | | Gebäudewirtschaft |
Schriftführung: |
Ralf Berlings | | | |